CAF Champions League Saison 2013

CAF Champions League Sieger: Al Ahly Kairo

Finale

Hinspiel

Spiel Ergebnis
2. November 2013 19:30
Orlando Pirates – Al-Ahly Kairo
1 – 1

Rückspiel

Spiel Ergebnis
10. November 2013 17:00
Al-Ahly Kairo – Orlando Pirates
2 – 0

Halbfinale

Hinspiele

Spiel Ergebnis
5. Oktober 2013 16:00
Coton Sport Garoua – Al-Ahly Kairo
1 – 1
5. Oktober 2013 19:00
Orlando Pirates – Espérance Tunis
0 – 0

Rückspiele

Spiel Ergebnis
19. Oktober 2013 20:00
Espérance Tunis – Orlando Pirates
1 – 1
20. Oktober 2013 14:30
Al-Ahly Kairo – Coton Sport Garoua
7 – 6 i. E.

Gruppe A

Pos Mannschaft Sp S T V Tore Diff Pkt
1 Al-Ahly Kairo 6 3 2 1 8:7 1 11
2 Orlando Pirates 6 2 2 2 8:4 4 8
3 Zamalek SC 6 2 1 3 10:12 -2 7
4 AC Léopards 6 2 1 3 4:7 -3 7
Spiel Ergebnis
20. Juli 2013 20:00
Orlando Pirates – AC Léopards
0 – 0
24. Juli 2013 16:30
Zamalek SC – Al-Ahly Kairo
1 – 1
4. August 2013 16:30
AC Léopards – Zamalek SC
1 – 0
4. August 2013 16:30
Al-Ahly Kairo – Orlando Pirates
0 – 3
17. August 2013 15:30
AC Léopards – Al-Ahly Kairo
0 – 1
17. August 2013 20:00
Orlando Pirates – Zamalek SC
4 – 1
31. August 2013 20:00
Al-Ahly Kairo – AC Léopards
2 – 1
1. September 2013 19:30
Zamalek SC – Orlando Pirates
2 – 1
14. September 2013 15:30
AC Léopards – Orlando Pirates
1 – 0
15. September 2013 16:00
Al-Ahly Kairo – Zamalek SC
4 – 2
22. September 2013 16:00
Zamalek SC – AC Léopards
4 – 1
22. September 2013 20:15
Orlando Pirates – Al-Ahly Kairo
0 – 0

Gruppe B

Pos Mannschaft Sp S T V Tore Diff Pkt
1 Espérance Tunis 6 5 0 1 9:4 5 15
2 Coton Sport Garoua 6 2 2 2 5:6 -1 8
3 Séwé Sport San Pedro 6 1 2 3 5:6 -1 5
4 Recreativo do Libolo 6 1 2 3 8:11 -3 5
Spiel Ergebnis
21. Juli 2013 16:30
Recreativo do Libolo – Espérance Tunis
1 – 0
3. August 2013 17:30
Séwé Sport San Pedro – Recreativo do Libolo
3 – 1
3. August 2013 23:00
Espérance Tunis – Coton Sport Garoua
2 – 0
10. August 2013 16:00
Coton Sport Garoua – Séwé Sport San Pedro
1 – 0
18. August 2013 15:30
Coton Sport Garoua – Recreativo do Libolo
2 – 1
18. August 2013 17:30
Séwé Sport San Pedro – Espérance Tunis
0 – 1
31. August 2013 23:00
Espérance Tunis – Séwé Sport San Pedro
1 – 0
1. September 2013 15:30
Recreativo do Libolo – Coton Sport Garoua
1 – 1
14. September 2013 21:00
Espérance Tunis – Recreativo do Libolo
3 – 2
15. September 2013 17:00
Séwé Sport San Pedro – Coton Sport Garoua
0 – 0
21. September 2013 16:00
Recreativo do Libolo – Séwé Sport San Pedro
2 – 2
21. September 2013 16:00
Coton Sport Garoua – Espérance Tunis
1 – 2

Achtelfinale

Zamalek (Ägypten) – St. Georges (Äthiopien) 1-1 2-2
Club Athlétique Bizertin (Tunesien) – Al Ahly (Ägypten) 0-0 1-2
Orlando Pirates (Südafrika) – TP Mazembe (DR Kongo) 3-1 0-1
Enugu Rangers (Nigeria) – C.R. Libolo (Angola) 0-0 1-3
JSM Bejaia (Algerien) – Espérance Tunis (Tunesien) 0-0 0-1
FUS (Marokko) – Séwé Sport (Elfenbeinküste) 1-1 0-0
Coton Sport (Kamerun) – Stade Malien (Mali) 3-0 0-0
AC Léopards (Kongo) – Entente Sétif (Algerien) 3-1 1-3 5-4 i.E.

Hinspiele: 19.-21.4.2013
Rückspiele: 3.-5.5.2013

2. Runde

Zamalek (Ägypten) – AS Vita Club (DR Kongo) 1-0 0-0
St. Georges (Äthiopien) – Djoliba (Mali) 2-0 1-1
Club Athlétique Bizertin (Tunesien) – Dynamos FC (Simbabwe) 3-0 0-1
Tusker FC (Kenia) – Al Ahly (Ägypten) 1-2 0-2
Zanaco FC (Sambia) – Orlando Pirates (Südafrika) 0-1 1-2
Center Chiefs (Botswana) – TP Mazembe (DR Kongo) 0-1 0-6
Vitalo’o (Burundi) – Enugu Rangers (Nigeria) 0-0 0-2
C.R. Libolo (Angola) – Al Merreikh (Sudan) 2-1 2-1
JSM Bejaia (Algerien) – Asante Kotoko (Ghana) 0-0 1-1
1′ Agosto (Angola) – Espérance Tunis (Tunesien) 0-1 0-1
FUS (Marokko) – US Douala (Kamerun) 3-0 0-1
Séwé Sport (Elfenbeinküste) – Al Hilal (Sudan) 4-1 1-3
AF Amadou Diallo (Elfenbeinküste) – Coton Sport (Kamerun) 0-1 1-2
CASA Sport (Senegal) – Stade Malien (Mali) 1-2 0-2
Kano Pillars (Nigeria) – AC Léopards (Kongo) 4-1 0-3
ASFA Yennenga (Burkina Faso) – Entente Sétif (Algerien) 2-1 2-4

Hinspiele: 15. – 17. März 2013
Rückspiele: 5. – 7. April 2013

1. Runde:

Zamalek (Ägypten) – Gazelle (Tschad) 7-0 0-0
AS Vita Club (DR Kongo) – Dynamic Togolais (Togo) 3-0 2-1
Jamhuri SC (Sansibar) – St. Georges (Äthiopien) 0-3 0-5
Club Athlétique Bizertin (Tunesien) – Al-Ettihad (Libyen) 1-1 1-0
Dynamos FC (Simbabwe) – LCS (Lesotho) 3-0 0-1
St. Michel (Seychellen) – Tusker FC (Kenia) 1-4 0-3
Zanaco FC (Sambia) – Mbabane Swallos (Swasiland) 3-2 0-0
Orlando Pirates (Südafrika) – Djabal (Komoren) 5-0 4-0
Maxaquene (Mosambik) – Center Chiefs (Botswana) 0-1 0-1
APR FC (Ruanda) – Vitalo’o (Burundi) 1-2 1-0
Rangers (Nigeria) – S.C. Do Principe (Sao Tome & Pricipe) 3-0 (Sporting verzichtet)
Simba Sports (Tansania) – C.R. Libolo (Angola) 0-1 0-4
JSM Bejaia (Algerien) – Olympique FC (Niger) 3-0 0-0
Asante Kotoko (Ghana) – Sony Nguema (Äquatorialguinea) 7-0 1-0
1′ Agosto (Angola) – AS Adema (Madagaskar) 4-2 0-1
FUS (Marokko) – Real de Banjul (Gambia) 1-0 1-2
US Douala (Kamerun) – LISCR (Liberia) 2-1 1-0
Horoya (Guinea) – Séwé Sport (Elfenbeinküste) 0-0 0-3
AF Amadou Diallo (Elfenbeinküste) – Diamond Stars (Sierra Leone) 5-1 1-1
Coton Sport (Kamerun) – Uganda Revenue (Uganda) 0-0 0-0 4-3 i.E.
Maghreb Tétouan (Marokko) – CASA Sport (Senegal) 1-0 0-1 1-3 i.E.
Kano Pillars (Nigeria) – O. de Bangui (Zentralafrika) 5-1 0-0
AC Leopards (Kongo) – CF Mounana (Gabun) 2-0 0-1
ASPAC FC (Benin) – ASFA Yennenga (Burkina Faso) 1-1 1-1 4-5 i.E.

Termine:
Hinspiele: 15. – 17. Februar 2013
Rückspiele: 1. – 3. März 2013

Freilos für die erste Runde:
Espérance Tunis (Tunesien), Al Ahly (Ägypten), TP Mazembe (DR Kongo), Al Merreikh (Sudan), Djoliba (Mali), Al Hilal (Sudan), Stade Malien (Mali), Entente Sétif (Algerien)