CAF Confederation Cup Saison 2014

Finale

Hinspiel:

Spiel Ergebnis
29. November 2014
Séwé Sport San Pedro – Al-Ahly Kairo
-:-

Rückspiel:
Spiel Ergebnis
6. Dezember 2014
Al-Ahly Kairo – Séwé Sport San Pedro
-:-

Halbfinale

Hinspiele:

Spiel Ergebnis
20. September 2014
Coton Sport Garoua – Al-Ahly Kairo
0 - 1
21. September 2014
Séwé Sport San Pedro – AC Léopards
1 - 0

Rückspiele:
Spiel Ergebnis
27. September 2014
AC Léopards – Séwé Sport San Pedro
0 - 0
28. September 2014
Al-Ahly Kairo – Coton Sport Garoua
2 - 1

Gruppe A

Pos   Mannschaft Sp W T L GoalsDiff Pkt
1 AC Léopards 6 3 2 1 11:47 11
2 Coton Sport Garoua 6 3 2 1 8:9-1 11
3 AS Réal de Bamako 6 1 3 2 6:7-1 6
4 ASEC Mimosas 6 0 3 3 5:10-5 3

Gruppe B

Pos   Mannschaft Sp W T L GoalsDiff Pkt
1 Al-Ahly Kairo 6 2 3 1 5:32 9
2 Séwé Sport San Pedro 6 2 3 1 7:43 9
3 Nkana 6 2 1 3 9:13-4 7
4 Étoile Sportive du Sahel 6 1 3 2 9:10-1 6

Zwischenrunde

Al Ahly Kairo (Ägypten) – Difaa Hassani Jadidi (Marokko) 1-0 1-2
AS Réal de Bamako (Mali) – Djoliba (Mali) 2-1 0-0
AC Léopards (Kongo) – Medeama (Ghana) 2-0 0-2 5-4 i.E.
Kaizer Chiefs (Südafrika) – ASEC Mimosas (Elfenbeinküste) 1-2 0-1
Coton Sport Garoua (Kamerun) – Atletico Petroleos (Angola) 2-1 2-2
Horoya (Guinea) – Etoile Sahel (Tunesien) 0-0 0-1
Séwé Sport (Elfenbeinküste) – Bayelsa United (Nigeria) 2-0 1-0
Nkana (Sambia) – Club Athlétique Bizertin (Tunesien) 0-0 1-1

Hinspiele: 18.-20. April 2014
Rückspiele: 25.-27. April 2014

Achtelfinale

Etoile Sahel (Tunesien) – Supersport (Südafrika) 1-0 4-1
AS Kigali (Ruanda) – Difaa Hassani Jadidi (Marokko) 1-0 0-3
Medeama (Ghana) – Zesco United (Sambia) 2-0 0-1
How Mine (Simbabwe) – Bayelsa United (Nigeria) 2-1 0-2
CS Constantine (Algerien) – ASEC Mimosas (Elfenbeinküste) 1-0 0-6
Ismaily (Ägypten) – Atletico Petroleos (Angola) 0-0 0-1
Wadi Degla (Ägypten) – Djoliba (Mali) 2-0 0-2 4-5 i.E.
Warri Wolves (Nigeria) – Club Athlétique Bizertin (Tunesien) 0-0 1-2

Hinspiele: 21.-23.3.2014
Rückspiele: 28.-30.3.2014

2. Runde

Cara (Kongo) – Etoile Sahel (Tunesien) 1-0 0-3
Supersport (Südafrika) – Leopards (Kenia) 2-0 2-2
AS Kigali (Ruanda) – Al Ahly Shandy (Sudan) 1-0 0-1 5-4 i.E.
Gamtel (Gambia) – Difaa Hassani Jadidi (Marokko) 0-2 0-4
Medeama (Ghana) – MAS Fès (Marokko) 3-0 1-2
Ferroviario Da Beira (Mosambik) – Zesco United (Sambia) 0-0 0-1
How Mine (Simbabwe) – St. Michel (Seychellen) 5-1 1-3
Konzo (Kongo) – Bayelsa United (Nigeria) 0-0 0-2
Red Lions (Liberia) – CS Constantine (Algerien) 0-1 0-2
C.O.B. (Mali) – ASEC Mimosas (Elfenbeinküste) 0-2 1-1
FC MK Etanchéité (DR Kongo) – Ismaily (Ägypten) 0-0 0-0 3-4 i.E.
Dwarfs (Ghana) – Atletico Petroleos (Angola) 2-0 0-4
AS Douanes de Lomé (Togo) – Wadi Degla (Ägypten) 1-1 0-2
Don Bosco (DR Kongo) – Djoliba (Mali) 2-1 0-1
US Douala (Kamerun) – Warri Wolves (Nigeria) 2-3 1-1
Club D. Huila (Angola) – Club Athlétique Bizertin (Tunesien) 0-1 0-2

Hinspiele: 28. Februar – 2. März 2014
Rückspiele: 7. – 9.- März 2014

Vorrunde

Malakia (Südsudan) – Cara (Kongo) 0-1 1-4
Leopards (Kenia) – Defence (Äthiopien) 2-0 2-1
Supersport (Südafrika) – Gaborone (Botswana) 2-0 1-0
AS Kigali (Ruanda) – Tchité (Burundi) 1-0 1-1
Difaa Hassani Jadidi (Marokko) – Sonabel (Burkina Faso) 1-0 0-0
RSLAF (Sierra Leone) – Gamtel (Gambia) 0-1 0-2
Panther’s (Äquatorialguinea) – Medeama (Ghana) 1-2 0-2
Azam (Tansania) – Ferroviario Da Beira (Mosambik) 1-0 0-2
St. Michel (Seychellen) – ASSM Elgeco Plus (Madagaskar) 2-1
How Mine (Simbabwe) – Chuoni (Sansibar) 4-0 2-1
Konzo (Kongo) – Young Sports (Kamerun) 2-0 1-3
ASN Nigelec (Niger) – CS Constantine (Algerien) 2-0 1-4
Red Lions (Liberia) – E. Cantanhêz (Guinea-Bissau) Cantanhez verzichtet
Ahli Tripoli (Libyen ) – C.O.B. (Mali) 1-1 0-1
Ahly Atbara (Sudan) – FC MK Etanchéité (DR Kongo) 1-1 0-0
African Stars (Namiba) – Atletico Petroleos (Angola) 2-0 0-3
Dwarfs (Ghana) – Jaraaf (Senegal) 1-0 0-0
AS Douanes de Lomé (Togo) – C. Industriel (Guinea) 2-0 1-1
Don Bosco (DR Kongo) – Victoria (Uganda) 3-0 0-1
US Douala (Kamerun) – Aslad de Moundou (Tschad) 3-0 1-2
Mounana (Gabun) – Club D. Huila (Angola) 3-1 0-3

Termine:
Hinspiele: 7. – 9. Februar 2014
Rückspiele: 14. – 16. Februar 2014

Freilos für die erste Runde:
ASEC Mimosas (Elfenbeinküste), Ismaily (Ägypten), Wadi Degla (Ägypten), Djoliba (Mali), MAS Fès (Marokko), Bayelsa United (Nigeria), Warri Wolves (Nigeria), El Ahly Shandy (Sudan), Etoile Sahel (Tunesien), Club Athlétique Bizertin (Tunesien), Zesco United (Sambia)