CAF Confederation Cup Saison 2012

CAF Confederation Cup Sieger 2012: AC Léopards (Kongo)

Finale:

Hinspiel:

Spiel Ergebnis
18. November 2012 21:00
Djoliba – AC Léopards
2 – 2

Rückspiel:

Spiel Ergebnis
25. November 2012 15:30
AC Léopards – Djoliba
2 – 1

Halbfinale:

Rückspiele:

Spiel Ergebnis
10. November 2012 17:00
Al Merreikh – AC Léopards
0 – 0
11. November 2012 16:30
Djoliba – Al Hilal
7 – 6 i. E.

Hinspiele:

Spiel Ergebnis
2. November 2012 18:00
Al Hilal – Djoliba
2 – 0
4. November 2012 15:30
AC Léopards – Al Merreikh
2 – 1

Gruppe A:

Pos   Mannschaft Sp S T V Tore Diff Pkt
1 Al Merreikh 6 4 2 0 8:3 5 14
2 Al Hilal 6 3 2 1 11:6 5 11
3 GD Interclube Luanda 6 1 2 3 3:7 -4 5
4 Al Ahly Shendi 6 1 0 5 3:9 -6 3
Spiel Ergebnis
4. August 2012 21:00
Al Merreikh – GD Interclube Luanda
1 – 0
5. August 2012 21:00
Al Ahly Shendi – Al Hilal
1 – 2
18. August 2012
GD Interclube Luanda – Al Ahly Shendi
0 – 1
18. August 2012
Al Hilal – Al Merreikh
1 – 1
1. September 2012
Al Merreikh – Al Ahly Shendi
2 – 0
1. September 2012
GD Interclube Luanda – Al Hilal
1 – 1
14. September 2012
Al Hilal – GD Interclube Luanda
3 – 0
16. September 2012
Al Ahly Shendi – Al Merreikh
0 – 1
5. Oktober 2012
Al Hilal – Al Ahly Shendi
2 – 0
6. Oktober 2012
GD Interclube Luanda – Al Merreikh
0 – 0
20. Oktober 2012
Al Ahly Shendi – GD Interclube Luanda
1 – 2
20. Oktober 2012
Al Merreikh – Al Hilal
3 – 2

Gruppe B:

Pos   Mannschaft Sp S T V Tore Diff Pkt
1 Djoliba 6 4 1 1 9:7 2 13
2 AC Léopards 6 2 3 1 8:6 2 9
3 Wydad de Casablanca 6 1 3 2 10:10 0 6
4 Stade Malien 6 0 3 3 6:10 -4 3
Spiel Ergebnis
4. August 2012 16:30
AC Léopards – Wydad de Casablanca
1 – 1
5. August 2012 18:00
Stade Malien – Djoliba
0 – 2
18. August 2012
Djoliba – AC Léopards
1 – 1
18. August 2012
Wydad de Casablanca – Stade Malien
1 – 1
1. September 2012
Stade Malien – AC Léopards
1 – 1
1. September 2012
Djoliba – Wydad de Casablanca
2 – 1
15. September 2012 21:30
Wydad de Casablanca – Djoliba
1 – 2
16. September 2012 15:00
AC Léopards – Stade Malien
1 – 0
6. Oktober 2012
Wydad de Casablanca – AC Léopards
3 – 1
7. Oktober 2012
Djoliba – Stade Malien
2 – 1
20. Oktober 2012
AC Léopards – Djoliba
3 – 0
20. Oktober 2012
Stade Malien – Wydad de Casablanca
3 – 3

Zwischenrunde:

MAS Fès (Marokko) – AC Léopards (Kongo) 1-0 0-2 n.V.

Al Hilal (Sudan) – CO Bamako (Mali) 2-0 1-0

AF Amadou Diallo (Elfenbeinküste) – Wydad Casablanca (Marokko) 0-1 0-0

Al Merreikh (Sudan) – Black Leopards (Südafrika) 3-2 0-0

Djoliba (Mali) – Club Africain (Tunesien) 2-0 0-2 4-3 i.E.

Dynamos (Simbabwe) – Interclube Luanda (Angola) 0-0 0-1

Stade Malien (Mali) – CODM Meknès (Marokko) 3-0 1-1

Coton Sport Garoua (Kamerun) – Al Ahli Shendi (Sudan) 1-0 0-2

Hinspiele: 29.6.-1.7.2012
Rückspiele 13.-15.7.2012

Achtelfinale

ASEC Mimosas (Elfenbeinküste) – CODM Meknès (Marokko) 1-1 0-0
Warri Wolves (Nigeria) – Black Leopards (Südafrika) 3-1 0-2
Royal Leopards (Swasiland) – Club Africain (Tunesien) 0-1 2-4
Simba (Tansania) – Al Ahli Shendi (Sudan) 3-0 0-3 8-9 i.E.
Heartland FC (Nigeria) – AC Leopards (Kongo) 3-2 1-2
Enppi (Ägypten) – CO Bamako (Mali) 3-1 0-3
Wydad Casablanca (Marokko) – AS Real de Bamako (Mali) 3-0 0-1
Interclube Luanda (Angola) – Al Amal Atbara (Sudan) 4-1 2-0

Hinspiele: 27.-29. April 2012
Rückspiel: 11.-13. Mai 2012

2. Runde

EFO (Burkina Faso) – ASEC Mimosas (Elfenbeinküste) 2-2 0-2
FC Séquence (Guinea) – CODM Meknès (Marokko) 0-2 0-3
Kallon FC (Sierra Leone) – Warri Wolves (Nigeria) 0-0 0-2
Black Leopards (Südafrika) – St Eloi Lupopo (DR Kongo) 4-2 2-2
Royal Leopards (Swasiland) – US Tshinkunku (DR Kongo) 1-1 2-1
St. George (Äthiopien) – Club Africain (Tunesien) 1-1 0-2
Simba (Tansania) – Entente Sétif (Algerien) 2-0 1-3
Ferroviario de Maputo (Mosambik) – Al Ahli Shendi (Sudan) 0-1 0-2
US Haut Nkam (Kamerun) – Heartland FC (Nigeria) 0-0 1-2
AC Leopards (Kongo) – Club Sportif Sfaxien (Tunesien) 1-2 2-0
Lydia LB Académic (Burundi) – Enppi (Ägypten) 1-1 1-4
Renaissance (Tschad) – CO Bamako (Mali) 3-2 1-3
Invincible Eleven (Liberia) – Wydad Casablanca (Marokko) 0-2 1-4
Gamtel (Gambia) – AS Real de Bamako (Mali) 1-0 1-3
TANA (Madagaskar) – Interclube Luanda (Angola) 2-0 0-2 5-6 i.E.
Hwange (Simbabwe) – Al Amal Atbara (Sudan) 1-1 0-0

Hinspiele: 23.-25. März 2012
Rückspiel: 06.-08. April 2012

1. Runde

Dragons (Benin) – EFO (Burkina Faso) 0-1 0-2
Nania FC (Ghana) – FC Séquence (Guinea) Nania verzichtet
US Douala (Kamerun) – Kallon FC (Sierra Leone) 1-0 0-2
Black Leopards (Südafrika) – Motor Action (Simbabwe) 1-1 2-0
Red Arrows FC (Sambia) – Royal Leopards (Swasiland) 0-0 0-1
Mangasport (Gabun) – St. George (Äthiopien) 0-1 0-4
Kiyovu (Ruanda) – Simba (Tansania) 1-1 1-2
Ferroviario de Maputo (Mosambik) – Gor Mahia (Kenia) 3-0 1-0
Sewe Sports (Elfenbeinküste) – US Haut Nkam (Kamerun) 0-1 0-0
AC Leopards (Kongo) – AS Tempête Mocaf (Zentralafrika) 2-0 2-2
Lydia LB Académic (Burundi) – Atletico Semu (Äquat.-Guinea) 3-0 2-0
Renaissance (Tschad) – Sahel SC (Niger) 2-0 1-2
Mansaba (Guinea Bissau) – Invincible Eleven (Liberia) Mansaba verzichtet
Gamtel (Gambia) – Casamance (Senegal) 1-0 0-1 4-3 i.E.
Gunners (Botswana) – TANA (Madagaskar) 2-1 0-2
Jamhuri (Sansibar) – Hwange (Simbabwe) 0-3 1-4

Hinspiele: 17.-19. Februar 2012
Rückspiel: 02.-04. März 2012

Freilos:
ES Setif (Algerien), Interclube (Angola), ASEC Mimosas (Elfenbeinküste), Enppi (Ägypten), AS Real Bamako (Mali), CO de Bamako (Mali), CO Meknès (Marokko), WAC (Marokko), Warri Wolves (Nigeria), Heartland (Nigeria), St. Eloi Lupopo (DR Kongo), Us Tshinkunku (DR Kongo), El Amal Otbara (Sudan), Al Ahly Shandy (Sudan), CSS (Tunesien), Club Africain (Tunesien)